Login or register  
TV

Nancy Carroll (2)


Mostly Credited As: Nancy Carroll (2)
Birth Name: Ann Veronica LaHiff
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1903 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, New York
Date Of Death: August 06, 1965
Cause Of Death: Aneurysm (New York, NY)

Nancy Carroll (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Aldrich Family (1949)As: Alice Aldrich #2 (1950-1951)
Episode Cast Credits 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Cornelius Come Home 01x23: (Mar/06/1963) As Nora Callahan 

Naked City (1958) 
  Take and Put 02x32: (Jun/21/1961) As Bernice Hacker 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Richard Arlen 09x06: (Feb/19/1961) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancy Carroll (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person