Login or register  
TV

Carleton G. Young

Mostly Credited As: Carleton G. Young
Sometimes Credited As: Carleton Young

Birth Name: Carleton Garrettson Young
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1907 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fulton, New York
Date Of Death: July 11, 1971
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Clarence Mullins Story 06x32: (May/01/1963) As Major Gaston 
  The John Turnbull Story 05x35: (May/30/1962) As Judge Burkhardt 
  The Colter Craven Story 04x09: (Nov/23/1960) As Dr. Colter Craven 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Rifles for Red Hand 05x33: (May/15/1961) As Captain Rawlings 

Bronco (1958) 
  Legacy of Twisted Creek 02x16: (Apr/19/1960) As Pedro 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Unwanted 01x17: (Jan/31/1960) As Sheriff Peeples 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver and Gilbert 02x25: (Mar/19/1959) As John Gates 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Boys Will Be Boys 01x24: (Mar/04/1959) As Major Ryan 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Gilded Lily 01x34: (May/24/1958) As Dr. Parsons (as Carleton Young) 
  The Case of the Deadly Double 01x24: (Mar/01/1958) As David Reed 

The Court of Last Resort (1957) 
  The John Smith Story 01x12: (Dec/20/1957) As Harry Steeger 
  The Clarence Redding Case 01x10: (Dec/06/1957) As Harry Steeger 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  The Dutch Gunmaker 03x34: (Feb/17/1957) As Colonel Jensen 
  Sundown Stage 03x01: (Jun/03/1956) As Sheriff 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Money Maker 02x03: (Oct/31/1956) As Asst U.S. Attorney 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Emperor Norton's Bridge 01x08: (May/27/1956) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Sheriff's Secret 05x10: (Jan/23/1955) As Cole Maddox 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Face and the Voice 02x10: (Nov/21/1953) As Mr. Fairchild (as Carleton Young) 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Moon for Linda 04x06: (Oct/08/1953) As Carlton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carleton G. Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..