Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Morris R. Abrams (1)


Mostly Credited As: Morris R. Abrams (1)
Birth Name: Morris Reuben Abrams
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1911 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: September 18, 1989





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Kojak (1973) (1973)• Assistant Director (1973-1974)
Kung Fu (1972)• Assistant Director
Love, American Style (1969)• Assistant Director
The Brady Bunch (1969)• Assistant Director
Cowboy in Africa (1967)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morris R. Abrams (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person