Login or register  
TV

Patricia Bosworth

Mostly Credited As: Patricia Bosworth
Birth Name: Patricia Crum
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California

Patricia Bosworth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Concerning Miss Marlowe (1954)As: Cindy Clayton (1954-1955)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The President 01x09: (Nov/13/1963) As Miss Morgan 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Fault in Our Stars 02x20: (Mar/22/1961) As Betty Harkness 
  A Death of Princes 02x01: (Oct/12/1960) As Laura 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Man Who Didn't Fly 11x40: (Jul/16/1958) As guest star 
  The Long Flight 10x41: (Jul/03/1957) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The World to Nothing 07x10: (Nov/07/1955) As guest star 

New York Confidential (1958) 
  Body on a Couch 01x28: (Unknown) As Elaine Bradbury 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patricia Bosworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..