Login or register  
TV

Howard Wright

Mostly Credited As: Howard Wright
Sometimes Credited As: Fred Howard

Birth Name: Frederick Howard Wright
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1896 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Date Of Death: July 02, 1990

Howard Wright



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  River Passage 03x13: (Dec/15/1966) As Bartender 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Oath 08x11: (Nov/20/1966) As Sam 
  The Meredith Smith 07x08: (Oct/31/1965) As Cal 
  The Search 06x21: (Feb/14/1965) As Abe Jenkins 
  The Hayburner 04x21: (Feb/17/1963) As Sam Finney 

Laredo (1965) 
  One Too Many Voices 02x09: (Nov/18/1966) As Hotel Clerk 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  A Crooked Line 01x01: (Sep/17/1966) As Sanders 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Lady of the Plains 14x04: (May/05/1966) As Henry Otis 
  Halfway Girl 03x06: (Oct/22/1954) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the 12th Wildcat 09x08: (Oct/31/1965) As Conductor 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  What's in the Box 05x24: (Mar/13/1964) As Judge, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Jungle 03x12: (Dec/01/1961) As Mr. Hardy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  One Last Killing 04x24: (Apr/02/1963) As Manager 
  The Spoiler 04x23: (Mar/26/1963) As Manager, [Uncredited]

The Virginian (1962) 
  Say Goodbye to All That 01x18: (Jan/23/1963) As Coozie 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Us Haggens 08x13: (Dec/08/1962) As Dietzer 
  All That 07x05: (Oct/28/1961) As Harry 
  Old Yellow Boots 07x02: (Oct/07/1961) As Smythe 

Hazel (1961) 
  Heat Wave 01x33: (May/24/1962) As Mr. Butterworth 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Who Lives by the Gun 06x25: (Mar/24/1962) As Doc Finley 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Con Man 03x22: (Mar/16/1962) As Derelict 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Eddie's Double-Cross 04x08: (Nov/19/1960) As Mr. Newton 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Doomtown 01x03: (Sep/20/1960) As Doc Gage 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Wrong Gift 06x35: (May/08/1960) As Mr. Slocum 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Sunday Man 04x21: (Feb/25/1960) As Doctor 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Created He Them 02x14: (Jan/01/1960) As Dr. McKage 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Ivy League Bank Robbers 03x14: (Dec/25/1959) As Bank Guard 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Kid with a Gun 01x12: (Dec/24/1959) As Bledsoe 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jenny Tannen Story 02x38: (Jun/24/1959) As Doctor 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  The Mrs. Homemaker Contest 02x31: (May/07/1959) As Mr. Hesby 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Now Die in It 02x28: (1959) As Hotel Clerk 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Trail Pirate 01x12: (Dec/31/1958) As Trail Outfitter 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The 20-Cent Tip 06x06: (Nov/09/1958) As Wilson 
  Now a Brief Word 04x06: (Sep/29/1956) As Ray Taylor 

The Texan (1958) 
  Texan in Town 01x01: (Sep/29/1958) As Doctor 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Decision at Gunsight 02x17: (Apr/23/1957) As John Waldron 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Doctors of Pawnee Kill 05x19: (Jan/27/1957) As Old Man 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  The Counterfeiters of Dr. Fu Manchu 01x10: (Nov/05/1956) As Walter Stafford 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  The Robin Hood Kid 03x05: (Jul/01/1956) As Martin Owen 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Love and Honor 01x32: (May/03/1956) As Judge 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt Earp Becomes a Marshal 01x01: (Sep/06/1955) As Sheriff Whitney 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Wagon Wheel Trail 04x03: (Sep/27/1953) As Sam Varney 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Case of the Not-So-Old Masters 01x07: (Jul/19/1951) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Revenge 04x23: (Unknown) As Storekeeper 
  Ranch Copter 02x16: (Unknown) As Doctor 
  Runaway Boy 01x35: (Unknown) As Doctor 
  Anti-toxin 01x32: (Unknown) As Dr. Leonard 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Unexpected Trip 01x38: (Unknown) As Wyman 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Weep No More, O'Grady 01x09: (Unknown) As Sheriff Long 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Wright Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..