Login or register  
TV

John War Eagle

Mostly Credited As: John War Eagle
Sometimes Credited As: Chief John War Eagle

Birth Name: John Edwin Worley Eagle
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1901 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Leicestershire, England
Date Of Death: February 07, 1991
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

John War Eagle



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Cry of the Night Beast 03x07: (Oct/19/1974) As Tashaka 
  An Eye for an Eye 01x04: (Jan/25/1973) As Indian Chief 

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  Alligator King 01x13: (Jan/20/1969) As Shaman 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Hellcat 01x16: (Dec/26/1966) As Sioux Chief 

The Virginian (1962) 
  One Spring Like Long Ago 04x24: (Mar/02/1966) As High Sun 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Kioga 11x06: (Oct/23/1965) As Katawa 

Branded (1965) 
  The Test 01x03: (Feb/07/1965) As Medicine Man 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The John Turnbull Story 05x35: (May/30/1962) As Nah-An-Kanay 
  The Jeremy Dow Story 04x14: (Dec/28/1960) As Iron Hand, [Uncredited]

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Reward for Gaine 06x17: (Jan/20/1962) As Kill Eagle 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Enter at Your Own Risk 08x14: (Jan/08/1961) As Charlie 
  The Wise One 03x28: (Mar/25/1956) As Garage Man 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Silent Web 02x29: (Jun/03/1960) As Indian 
  Incident of the Tumbleweed 01x01: (Jan/09/1959) As Virgo 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  A Question of Survival 05x33: (May/12/1957) As Bull Hump 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Indian Justice 03x09: (Jul/29/1956) As Thunder Cloud 
  Annie and the First Phone 03x08: (Jul/22/1956) As Thunder Cloud 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Rin Tin Tin and the Indian Burial Grounds 02x17: (Dec/30/1955) As Cheronini 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Incident at Gordon Landing 01x04: (Oct/20/1955) As Charlie Bear Paw 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Pawnee Stampede 01x14: (May/19/1955) As Unknown 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Dynasty of Evil 01x13: (Unaired) As H'Dista, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John War Eagle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..