TV

Donald Wilson (1)


Mostly Credited As: Donald Wilson (1)
Birth Name: Donald Boyd Wilson
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1910 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dunblane, Perthshire, Scotland
Date Of Death: March 06, 2002
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Gloucestershire, England)





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974)• Script Supervisor
Anna Karenina (1977) (1977)• Producer
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967)• Producer

Episode Crew


Anna Karenina (1977) (1977) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Episode 10 01x10 Nov/27/1977 As: Writer
Episode 8 01x08 Nov/13/1977 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Oct/16/1977 As: Writer
Episode 1 01x01 Sep/25/1977 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Point of Law 01x10 Sep/07/1974 As: Writer
Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The First Churchills: (12) Not Without Honor 01x12 Mar/28/1971 As: Writer
The First Churchills: (11) Breaking the Circle 01x11 Mar/21/1971 As: Writer
The First Churchills: (10) A Famous Victory 01x10 Mar/14/1971 As: Writer
The First Churchills: (9) Reconciliation 01x09 Mar/07/1971 As: Writer
The First Churchills: (7) Trial of Strength 01x07 Feb/21/1971 As: Writer
The First Churchills (1969) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Not Without Honor 01x12 Dec/13/1969 As: Writer
Trial of Strength 01x07 Nov/08/1969 As: Writer
A Protestant Wind 01x06 Nov/01/1969 As: Writer
Rebellion 01x05 Oct/25/1969 As: Writer
Plot Counter-Plot 01x03 Oct/11/1969 As: Writer
() (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Portrait of Fleur 01x25 Jun/24/1967 As: Writer
Afternoon at Ascot 01x24 Jun/17/1967 As: Writer
Strike 01x23 Jun/10/1967 As: Writer
Decisions 01x06 Feb/11/1967 As: Writer
The Pursuit of Happiness 01x03 Jan/21/1967 As: Writer
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Portrait of Fleur 01x25 Jun/24/1967 As: Writer
The Challenge 01x10 Mar/11/1967 As: Writer
Decisions 01x06 Feb/11/1967 As: Writer
Dinner at Swithin's 01x04 Jan/28/1967 As: Writer
The Portrait of Happiness 01x03 Jan/21/1967 As: Writer
The Flying Swan (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donald Wilson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person