Login or register  
TV

Glenn Strange

Mostly Credited As: Glenn Strange
Sometimes Credited As: 'Peewee' Strange
Glen 'Peewee' Strange
Glen Strange
Peewee Strange

Birth Name: George Glenn Strange
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1899 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Weed, New Mexico
Date Of Death: September 20, 1973
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer (Los Angeles, California)
Height: 6' 6 " (1.98 m)

Glenn Strange



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Perspective 06x09: (Feb/15/2007) As Inmate #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Committed (US) (2005) 
  The Burger Episode 01x11: (Mar/01/2005) As Joaquin 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Hanging of Newly O'Brien 19x11: (Nov/26/1973) As Sam Noonan 
  A Game of Death...An Act of Love (2) 19x09: (Nov/12/1973) As Sam Noonan 
  A Game of Death...An Act of Love (1) 19x08: (Nov/05/1973) As Sam Noonan 
  The Widow-Maker 19x05: (Oct/08/1973) As Sam Noonan 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Behind All Silver, There's a Cloud Lining 01x24: (Mar/03/1964) As Hawley 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at the Trail's End 05x15: (Jan/11/1963) As Bartender 
  Incident of the Haunted Hills 02x07: (Nov/06/1959) As Indian Chief 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Kelly's Clover Girls 06x11: (Dec/09/1961) As Craiger 
  The Hijackers 01x11: (Jun/17/1957) As Tom 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Captain Dan Brady Story 05x01: (Sep/07/1961) As Brace 
  The Jim Bridger Story 04x32: (May/10/1961) As Captain Fox 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  A Good Imagination 01x31: (May/02/1961) As Native American (credited but scene cut), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Tommy Karpeles Story 02x11: (Dec/29/1960) As Prison Warden, [Uncredited]

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Miss Bertie 03x14: (Dec/27/1960) As Stagecoach Driver, [Uncredited]
  The Spiked Rifle 02x09: (Nov/24/1959) As Stagecoach Driver (Zack) 
  The Blowout 02x03: (Oct/13/1959) As Driver 
  The Woman 01x32: (May/05/1959) As Joey 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Welcome Enemy 04x04: (Dec/26/1960) As Chief Red Wing 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Johnny Ringo's Girl 06x11: (Dec/13/1960) As Joe 
  A Good Man 04x17: (Jan/06/1959) As Barfly 
  Little Pistol 03x08: (Nov/05/1957) As One-Eye Milburn 
  The Gold Brick 02x36: (May/14/1957) As Jenner 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Attack 03x24: (May/24/1960) As guest star 

Maverick (1957) 
  Iron Hand 03x23: (Feb/21/1960) As Marshal, [Uncredited]
  Comstock Conspiracy 01x14: (Dec/29/1957) As Guard, [Uncredited]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  No Man Can Tame Me 07x18: (Feb/01/1959) As Red Herring 

Frontier Doctor (1958) 
  Queen Of The Cimarron 01x01: (Sep/26/1958) As Unknown 

26 Men (1957) 
  Chain Gang 01x29: (May/06/1958) As guest star 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Cockeyed Charlie Parkhurst 06x22: (Mar/13/1958) As guest star 
  Black Bart 03x03: (Oct/26/1954) As guest star 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Follow the Leader 03x13: (Jan/09/1958) As Bull Benson 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Treasure Map 03x30: (Dec/30/1956) As Ernie Barker 
  Outlaw Brand 03x16: (Sep/16/1956) As Idaho 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Squatter 01x02: (Sep/14/1956) As Gant 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Dangerous Shoemaker 06x24: (Mar/08/1956) As Blake 
  Cisco and the Giant 05x22: (Feb/17/1955) As Curly Peters 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Apache Raid 01x23: (Jul/27/1955) As Unknown 
  Grave of the Monsters 01x16: (May/24/1955) As Brave Elk 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Sonja Henie (with Abbott & Costello) 04x21: (Feb/21/1954) As Himself 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Alien Range 01x04: (Oct/01/1952) As Simon Cosgrove 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Road to Monterey 01x03: (Aug/25/1951) As guest star 
  Prince of Padua Hills 01x02: (Aug/18/1951) As guest star 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  The Lone Ranger's Triumph 01x03: (Sep/29/1949) As Cavendish (Butch Cavendish) 
  The Lone Ranger Fights On 01x02: (Sep/22/1949) As Cavendish (Butch Cavendish) 
  Enter the Lone Ranger 01x01: (Sep/15/1949) As Cavendish (Butch Cavendish) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glenn Strange Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news