Login or register  
TV

Enid Lorimer


Mostly Credited As: Enid Lorimer
Birth Name: May Enid Bosworth Nunn
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1887 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
Date Of Death: July 15, 1982
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Enid Lorimer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Motel (1968)As: Bunty Creighton
Episode Cast Credits 

The Evil Touch (1973) 
  The Fans 01x19: (Feb/10/1974) As Lavina Pfeiffer 

Boney (1973) 
  Boney Hunts a Murderess 02x07: (Mar/05/1973) As Mrs Thompson 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Hands of Cormac Joyce 22x01: (Nov/17/1972) As Mrs. Reece 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Something Nasty in the Nursery 05x14: (Apr/22/1967) As Nanny Roberts 

Man of the World (1962) 
  The Prince 02x07: (Jun/22/1963) As Miss Bentley 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  The Case of the Lively Ghost 01x23: (Aug/21/1956) As Victoria Hibbing 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Enid Lorimer Quotes

No quotes added for this person