Login or register  
TV

Virginia Dale

Mostly Credited As: Virginia Dale
Birth Name: Frances Paxton
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1917 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charlotte, North Carolina
Date Of Death: October 03, 1994
Cause Of Death: Emphysema

Virginia Dale



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Frontier Woman 04x11: (Nov/25/1958) As TBD 
  Fortitude 03x11: (Nov/26/1957) As Gertie, [Uncredited]

Code 3 (1956) (1956) 
  The Rookie Sheriff 01x01: (Apr/02/1957) As Daphne 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Flint and Steel 03x20: (Oct/14/1956) As Ma Wiggins 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  The Little Mavericks 01x25: (Aug/01/1955) As Unknown 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Danger Hill 02x03: (Aug/16/1952) As guest star 
  The Murango Story 01x05: (Sep/08/1951) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Ranch Copter 02x16: (Unknown) As Iris Wilson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Virginia Dale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..