Login or register  
TV

Monte Blue

Mostly Credited As: Monte Blue
Sometimes Credited As: G.M. Blue

Birth Name: Gerard Montgomery Blue
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1887 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Date Of Death: February 18, 1963
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Milwaukee, Wisconsin)
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Monte Blue



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Trading Post 04x30: (Apr/11/1960) As Nakoma 
  The Kid 02x11: (Nov/18/1957) As Howie Taylor 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Tinker's Dam 02x16: (Feb/05/1960) As Wanakawa 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt Wins One 05x11: (Nov/10/1959) As Low Dog 
  Warpath 03x06: (Oct/22/1957) As Brave Bull 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Clara Beauchamp Story 01x13: (Dec/11/1957) As Chief Thunder Cloud 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Slater Brothers 01x07: (Nov/26/1957) As Frank Slater 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  An Eye for an Eye 01x26: (Mar/01/1957) As Yorda 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  The Warrior's Promise 03x19: (Jan/25/1957) As Maco 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Gloria Swanson 05x01: (Jan/23/1957) As Himself 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Tagg Oakley, Sheriff 03x21: (Oct/21/1956) As Mr. Peabody 
  Flint and Steel 03x20: (Oct/14/1956) As Tom Wheeler 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Avenging Gunman 04x11: (Nov/22/1953) As Sheriff 
  Indian Bureau Story 01x06: (May/20/1951) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Salt In His Blood 01x35: (May/29/1953) As Boots Erickson 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Crime in Time 02x06: (Oct/19/1950) As Sheriff 
  The Tenderfeet 01x09: (Nov/10/1949) As Sheriff Stanton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Monte Blue Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..