Login or register  
TV

Mike Greenberg (1)

Mostly Credited As: Mike Greenberg (1)
Birth Name: Michael Greenberg
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mike Greenberg (1)


Mike Greenberg, best known for his work on the ESPN Radio show Mike & Mike in the Morning, currently works as an anchor and radio host for ESPN.

Greenberg graduated from Northwestern University's Medill School of Journalism in 1989. He was a reporter and talk show host for a radio station from 1992 to 1996.

From 1994-95, he was a reporter for SportsChannel Chicago. He also wrote a weekly column from 1993-1995 for the Californian Copley News Service. He is married and has a daughter and a son.

On March 7, 2006, his first book will be released. The book is entited Why My Wife Thinks I'm An Idiot.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mike & Mike's Best of the NFL (2012)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Mike & Mike (2008)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Duel (US) (2007)As: Host
ESPN 25: Who's #1? (2004)As: Himself (2004 - 2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Jeremy Piven, Mike Greenberg, Mike Golic, New Politics 01x29: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kyra Sedgwick, Mike Golic & Mike Greenberg, Red Wanting Blue 19x167: (Jul/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tracy Morgan, Mike Golic & Mike Greenburg, Mates of State 19x23: (Oct/10/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Hilary Swank, Mike Greenberg & Mike Golic 18x25: (Oct/13/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Lopez, Mike Golic & Mike Greenberg, "American Idol" castoffs Andrew Garcia & Katie Stevens 17x124: (Apr/19/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Mike Greenberg, Denis Leary 11x74: (Dec/18/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Greenberg (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..