Login or register  
TV

Ray Nazarro

Mostly Credited As: Ray Nazarro
Birth Name: Raymond Alfred Nazarro
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1902 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: September 08, 1986




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fury (1955)• Producer (1955-1957)

Episode Crew


Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Stocks and Blondes 02x19 Aug/07/1959 As: Director
See No Evil 02x23 Jun/04/1959 As: Director
Shoot Before You Look 02x21 May/01/1959 As: Director
Groomed to Kill 02x30 1959 As: Director
Annie Oakley (1954) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Santa Claus Wears a Gun 03x27 Dec/02/1956 As: Director
Annie Rings the Bell 03x26 Nov/25/1956 As: Director
The Front Trail 03x24 Nov/11/1956 As: Director
The Saga of Clement O'Toole 03x23 Nov/04/1956 As: Director
The Waco Kid 03x22 Oct/28/1956 As: Director
State Trooper (1956) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
This One'll Kill Ya 03x07 Unknown As: Director
Fiddle Dee Dead 03x06 Unknown As: Director
Lonely Valley 03x03 Unknown As: Director
The Gene Autry Show (1950) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Golden Chariot 05x05 Oct/29/1955 As: Director
The Million Dollar Fiddle 05x01 Oct/01/1955 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Nazarro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news