Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kaye Abad


Mostly Credited As: Kaye Abad
Sometimes Credited As: Katherine Dizon

Birth Name: Katherine Grace Cosme Abad
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Easton, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Kaye Abad




TV Appearances

Super Inggo (2006)As: Cynthia
Sana'y wala ng wakas (2003)As: Shane Diwata
Gimik (1996)As: Kakai Marquez
Ang TV (1992)As: Herself (1992)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nickname is “Kakai”.

Kaye’s younger sister Sarah Jane Abad is also an Actress.

She was born in Pennsylvania with Filipino roots and has since moved permanently to the Philippines to live.

Kaye Abad Quotes

No quotes added for this person