Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marjie Millar


Mostly Credited As: Marjie Millar
Birth Name: Marjorie Joy Miller
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1930 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tacoma, Washington
Date Of Death: April 16, 1966
Cause Of Death: Cirrhosis of the liver and chronic pancreatitis

Marjie Millar




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Where's Raymond? (1953)As: Susan (1954-1955)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Slug 05x24: (Feb/16/1956) As Sharon Maxwell 
  The Big Set 05x22: (Feb/02/1956) As Sharon Maxwell 
  The Big Ruling 05x20: (Jan/19/1956) As Sharon Maxwell 
  The Big Tour 05x18: (Jan/05/1956) As Sharon Maxwell 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Philip Sargent 02x13: (Dec/28/1955) As Joyce Sargent 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marjie Millar Quotes

No quotes added for this person