TV

Tom Steele


Mostly Credited As: Tom Steele
Birth Name: Thomas B. Skeoch
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1909 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Carluke, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Date Of Death: October 30, 1990
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Love 01x10: (Dec/10/1968) As Caretaker, [Uncredited]
  Love 01x10: (Dec/10/1968) As Caretaker, [Uncredited]

Star Trek (1966) 
  Bread and Circuses 02x25: (Mar/15/1968) As Slave #2, [Uncredited]
  Bread and Circuses 02x25: (Mar/15/1968) As Slave #2, [Uncredited]
  The Alternative Factor 01x27: (Mar/30/1967) As Crew Stuntman #3, [Uncredited]

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Death Drive 01x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Hudson 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Banjo-Playing Deputy 05x32: (May/03/1965) As 1st Character 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Price of Paradise 03x16: (Jan/19/1961) As Slender Henchman, [Uncredited]
  The Price of Paradise 03x16: (Jan/19/1961) As Slender Henchman, [Uncredited]
  A Time to Die 03x11: (Dec/15/1960) As Slender Henchman, [Uncredited]

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Hijacked 01x10: (Dec/26/1959) As Gunman 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Pecos Pete 01x20: (Feb/09/1959) As Ross Baxter 
  Pecos Pete 01x20: (Feb/09/1959) As Ross Baxter 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Accuser 03x04: (Oct/30/1958) As Ward 
  The Accuser 03x04: (Oct/30/1958) As Ward 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Giveaway Gun 01x06: (Oct/11/1958) As Gang Member, [Uncredited]
  The Giveaway Gun 01x06: (Oct/11/1958) As Gang Member, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Saloon Brawler, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Saloon Brawler, [Uncredited]

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie Rings the Bell 03x26: (Nov/25/1956) As Bob Fitzsimmons 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Suffragette 01x30: (Mar/27/1956) As Brawler, [Uncredited]
  The Suffragette 01x30: (Mar/27/1956) As Brawler, [Uncredited]
  The Englishman 01x25: (Feb/21/1956) As Drunk in Bar 
  The Englishman 01x25: (Feb/21/1956) As Drunk in Bar 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Masked Riders 02x07: (Nov/25/1951) As Slim 
  Masked Riders 02x07: (Nov/25/1951) As Slim 
  The Lady School Teacher 02x03: (Oct/28/1951) As Hank 
  The Lady School Teacher 02x03: (Oct/28/1951) As Hank 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek (1966)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Steele Quotes

No quotes added for this person