Login or register  
TV

Ron Hagerthy

Mostly Credited As: Ron Hagerthy
Sometimes Credited As: Ron Hagerty
Ron Haggerty
Ron Haggerthy

Birth Name: Ronald Hagerthy
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1932 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Andover, South Dakota

Ron Hagerthy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sky King (1952)As: Clipper King
Episode Cast Credits 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Foundling 14x18: (Jan/14/1968) As Tom 
  Temper the Wind 12x15: (Dec/19/1965) As Copter Pilot 
  The Archers 05x12: (Nov/23/1958) As 1st Hunter 
  A Place For Everything 03x15: (Dec/16/1956) As Jack 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Best Man for the Job 01x04: (Sep/24/1967) As Morgan 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  The Court Jester 02x16: (Jan/17/1965) As Burt 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of Reckoning 01x26: (Mar/15/1964) As Carey Macklin 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  To Catch a Mink 05x31: (May/10/1963) As Percy 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Jed Pays His Income Tax 01x28: (Apr/03/1963) As Geologist 
  The Clampetts Strike Oil 01x01: (Sep/26/1962) As Geologist 

Saints and Sinners (1962) 
  A Taste of Evil 01x13: (Dec/31/1962) As Phil Barton 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Cactus Wells 05x03: (Oct/12/1962) As Danny Clayton 
  Incident of the Dry Drive 01x19: (May/22/1959) As Jim Hode 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Dead Man's Shoes 03x18: (Jan/19/1962) As Ben, [Co-Guest Stars]

Straightaway (1961) 
  Troubleshooter 01x12: (Dec/22/1961) As Dowd 

Gunslinger (1961) 
  The New Savannah Story 01x12: (May/18/1961) As Phil Nevis 
  The Recruit 01x06: (Mar/23/1961) As Trooper Gurney 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Variety Show 11x24: (Apr/02/1961) As Baker 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Big Train (2) 02x13: (Jan/12/1961) As Handsome Johnny Rollins, [Uncredited]

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Quota 02x09: (Nov/28/1960) As Phelan, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Texan (1958) 
  Johnny Tuvo 02x37: (May/30/1960) As Johnny Tuvo 
  The First Notch 01x04: (Oct/20/1958) As Neil Pierce 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Deserter 02x25: (Mar/15/1960) As Ben (Ben Haskell) 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  First Time Out 01x25: (Mar/01/1960) As Frank 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Sunday Man 04x21: (Feb/25/1960) As Jack Wilson 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  Biggest Man in Town 01x13: (Dec/30/1959) As Tod 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Hanging Posse 01x12: (Nov/28/1959) As Billy Johnson 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Old Gabe 07x12: (Dec/08/1958) As Felix 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  A Snare for Murder 02x11: (Nov/22/1958) As Joe 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Draft Dodger 03x23: (Feb/20/1958) As Swenson 
  The Lady and the Atom 02x33: (May/29/1957) As Jimmy Milano 
  Ninety Day Wonder 01x25: (Mar/06/1956) As Johnny Fletcher 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Ma Tennis 03x21: (Feb/01/1958) As Andy Tennis 
  Unmarked Grave 01x38: (Aug/18/1956) As Rusty 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Manly Art 03x19: (Jan/21/1958) As Bob Fitzsimmons 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  The Silent Witness 03x28: (Mar/29/1957) As Corporal Tim Crane 

West Point Story (1956) 
  The Only Witness 01x24: (Mar/15/1957) As Daniel Atlas 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie Rings the Bell 03x26: (Nov/25/1956) As Billy Stryker 
  The Waco Kid 03x22: (Oct/28/1956) As Chuck Hutchins 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Boy Nobody Wanted 04x24: (May/29/1956) As Billy Brandon 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  The Deveil's Deputy 01x20: (Jan/07/1956) As Jim Hartley 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  The Devil's Idol 02x01: (Oct/09/1953) As Johnny Bolton 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Expensive Tumble 03x05: (Oct/02/1952) As guest star 

The Veil (1958) 
  Destination Nightmare 01x09: (Unaired) As Peter Wade Jr. 

State Trooper (1956) 
  You Can't Run Forever 02x36: (Unknown) As Bob Evans 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  The Night Prowlers 02x07: (Unknown) As Brant 

The Great Gildersleeve (1955) 
  Gildy, the Expectant Father 01x21: (Unknown) As Ralph Johnson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Hagerthy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..