Login or register  
TV

Maurissa Tancharoen

Mostly Credited As: Maurissa Tancharoen
Sometimes Credited As: Maurissa Tancharoen Whedon

Birth Name: Maurissa Anne Tancharoen
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Maurissa Tancharoen



Maurissa Tancharoen
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mortal Kombat: Legacy (2011) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Sep/26/2013) As Kana, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Scorpion and Sub Zero (2) 01x08: (May/31/2011) As Kana 
  Scorpion and Sub Zero (1) 01x07: (May/24/2011) As Kana 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Epitaph Two: Return 02x13: (Jan/29/2010) As Kilo, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Meet Jane Doe 02x07: (Dec/11/2009) As Kilo, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Public Eye 02x05: (Dec/04/2009) As Kilo, [Co-Guest Stars]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Mutual of OmAbwah 09x08: (Mar/06/2005) Voiced  Yuppie Woman # 1 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


DanceLife (2007)• Co-Executive Producer
Dollhouse (2009)• Staff Writer
• Story Editor
Spartacus: War of the Damned (2010)• Co-Producer
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011)• Co-Producer
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Shadows 02x01 Sep/23/2014 As: Writer
Beginning of the End 01x22 May/13/2014 As: Writer
Turn, Turn, Turn 01x17 Apr/08/2014 As: Writer
Repairs 01x09 Nov/26/2013 As: Writer
The Asset 01x03 Oct/08/2013 As: Writer
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Missio 01x02 Jan/28/2011 As: Writer
Dollhouse (2009) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Epitaph Two: Return 02x13 Jan/29/2010 As: Writer
The Attic 02x10 Dec/18/2009 As: Writer
Meet Jane Doe 02x07 Dec/11/2009 As: Writer
Belonging 02x04 Oct/23/2009 As: Writer
Haunted 01x10 Apr/24/2009 As: Writer
Drop Dead Diva (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Crazy 01x08 Aug/30/2009 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maurissa Tancharoen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..