Login or register  
TV

Cynthia Daniel

Mostly Credited As: Cynthia Daniel
Birth Name: Cynthia Lynn Daniel
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Cynthia Daniel


Cynthia Daniel is 38 years old and was born on March 17, 1976.
She is known for her role as Elizabeth 'Liz' Wakefield in the show Sweet Valley High.
She is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Gainesville, Florida (USA)

Cynthia Daniel Cynthia Daniel
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sweet Valley High (1994)As: Elizabeth 'Liz' Wakefield
Episode Cast Credits 

That '80s Show (2002) 
  Sophia's Depressed 01x13: (May/29/2002) As Bianca 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nicknames are “Cyn” & “Lu Lu”.

She is the identical twin Sister to Actress “Brittany Daniel”.

She is the twin Sister to Actress “Brittany Daniel”.

Actor “Brad Raylius Daniel” is her older Brother.

She is married to the actor Cole Hauser and has been since 2006. They have two children: Ryland, in September 2004 and Son, Colt Daniel Hauser, born 12 June 2008.

She was a cheerleader in high school, like the Jessica Wakefield character on "Sweet Valley High" (though she played Elizabeth on the show).

After the show "Sweet Valley High" went off the air, she retired from acting and decided to be a professional photographer.

Her favorite TV shows are "Seinfeld," "Party of Five" and "My So-Called Life."

Her father, C.B. Daniel, was running for Mayor of her hometown of Gainesville, Florida in 2004.

Cynthia and her twin sister Brittany each have matching tattoos of miniature twins holding hands on their left big toes. Cynthia's tattoo has the letters C & B above it, and Brittany's has a B & C.

More Trivia
Cynthia Daniel Quotes
"I decided to pursue photography because I love it so much more than acting. I still do commercials which fills that acting urge."

"I think twins have this special bond... because we're so much alike."

"Gosh, I've kissed so many guys on 'Sweet Valley High'!"

"I'm taking a photography class. And I love it. I never get out because they don't let me at work."

(On her sister): "She's great. I love Brittany so much. She's always been such a big support."

"We totally feed off each other. It's like we're Siamese twins or something. At auditions people will ask, 'Can we choose just one of you?'"

Recent news

HBO is Coming for You

    Are you one of the 80 million homes that do not currently subscribe..

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..