Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jon Avnet


Mostly Credited As: Jon Avnet
Sometimes Credited As: Jonathan M. Avnet

Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Avnet
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York

Jon Avnet




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

On the Lot (2007) 
  Auditions #2 01x02: (May/24/2007) As Himself (Guest Judge) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Boomtown (2002)• Executive Producer
The Starter Wife (2007)• Executive Producer
Bunker Hill (2009)• Series Director
• Executive Producer
Pleading Guilty (2010)• Executive Producer
Paloma (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Justified (2010) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Toll 05x11 Mar/25/2014 As: Director
Truth and Consequences 04x03 Jan/22/2013 As: Director
Harlan Roulette 03x03 Jan/31/2012 As: Director
Save My Love 02x07 Mar/23/2011 As: Director
Blaze of Glory 02x06 Mar/16/2011 As: Director
Rake (US) (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cancer 01x03 Feb/06/2014 As: Director
The Starter Wife (2007) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Hour Six 01x06 Jun/28/2007 As: Director
Hour Five 01x05 Jun/21/2007 As: Director
Hour Four 01x04 Jun/14/2007 As: Director
Hour Three 01x03 Jun/07/2007 As: Director
Hour Two 01x02 May/31/2007 As: Director
Boomtown (2002) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Wannabe 02x03 Dec/27/2003 As: Director
Inadmissible 02x02 Oct/03/2003 As: Director
The Love of Money 02x01 Sep/26/2003 As: Director
Storm Watch 01x15 Mar/16/2003 As: Director
Execution 01x14 Mar/09/2003 As: Director
Call to Glory (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Just in Time 01x20 Feb/12/1985 As: Director, Writer
A Wind of Change 01x15 Dec/03/1984 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jon Avnet Quotes

No quotes added for this person