Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tony Church


Mostly Credited As: Tony Church
Birth Name: James Anthony Church
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1930 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: March 25, 2008

Tony Church




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Henry VIII 01x06: (Feb/25/1979) As Prologue 
  As You Like It 01x03: (Dec/17/1978) As Old Duke 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  Proposals 01x06: (Dec/13/1978) As Sir Samuel Hoare 

Lillie (1978) 
  Going on the Stage 01x08: (Nov/12/1978) As Squire Bancroft 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Kafka's Castle 08x07: (Mar/17/1974) As Narrator 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  The Prize 02x04: (May/03/1959) As Professor Kenig 

The Life and Death of Sir John Falstaff (1959) 
  A New Reign 01x07: (Mar/03/1959) As Warwick 
  God Save the King 01x06: (Feb/24/1959) As Warwick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Church Quotes

No quotes added for this person