Login or register  
TV

Cameron Dye

Mostly Credited As: Cameron Dye
Birth Name: David Cameron Dye
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana

Cameron Dye



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perception (2012) 
  Wounded 02x09: (Aug/20/2013) As Attorney Larsen 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  The Acquired Inability to Escape 02x05: (Feb/04/2013) As Stan 

Eyes (2005) 
  Innocence 01x06: (Oct/20/2009) As Jack Carson 

Medium (2005) 
  The Talented Ms. Boddicker 05x18: (May/25/2009) As Jimmy Fleming 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  A Dozen Red Roses 01x19: (Apr/07/2009) As Freddie Rossini 

Bones (2005) 
  The Baby in the Bough 03x12: (Apr/28/2008) As Lou Taylor 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Pretty Woman 01x02: (Sep/06/2006) As Al Sterling 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/30/2006) As Al Sterling 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Stuck on You 02x14: (Feb/01/2006) As Damon Runyon 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Convergence 02x07: (Nov/11/2005) As Roley 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  I Love My Wives, But Oh You Kid 12x12: (Dec/21/2004) As Paul Hartley 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Resolutions 01x18: (Mar/28/2004) As Mel Davis 

ER (1994) 
  Shifts Happen 10x04: (Oct/23/2003) As Damian's Dad 

Smallville (2001) 
  Zero 01x14: (Mar/12/2002) As Sam Phelan 
  Rogue 01x09: (Jan/15/2002) As Sam Phelan 

The Division (2001) 
  High on the Hog 01x20: (Jul/01/2001) As Soka 

Frasier (1993) 
  Something Borrowed, Someone Blue (2) 07x24: (May/18/2000) As Nigel Moon 

JAG (1995) 
  Into the Breech 05x12: (Jan/11/2000) As Michael Saunders 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Dublin or Nothin' 01x10: (Dec/08/1997) As Bobby Quinn 
  McMurder One 01x09: (Nov/24/1997) As Bobby Quinn 
  Wild Irish Woes 01x08: (Nov/17/1997) As Bobby Quinn 

The Sentinel (1996) 
  Vendetta 03x06: (Oct/29/1997) As Dan Freeman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder Among Friends 12x16: (Feb/08/1996) As Alex Bower 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Killin' Time - June 18, 1958 05x05: (Oct/20/1992) As Leon Stiles / Mirror 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Leap of Faith 05x20: (Jun/28/1989) As Jack Andrews 

Dirty Dancing (1988) 
  Breaking Up Is Hard To Do 01x05: (Dec/03/1988) As Daniel Flare 

Houston Knights (1987) 
  Lady Smoke 02x05: (Oct/20/1987) As Teddy Stark 

Shadow Chasers (1985) 
  The Spirit of St. Louis 01x02: (Nov/21/1985) As Eric Pasternack 

Double Trouble (US) (1984) 
  Lust 01x02: (Apr/11/1984) As Eric 

CBS Schoolbreak Special (1984) 
  Dead Wrong: The John Evans Story 01x01: (Jan/24/1984) As Ritter 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Fast Company 06x20: (Mar/20/1983) As Rooster 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  The Day the Rebs Took Lincoln 01x07: (Nov/21/1982) As Steve 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Witness to An Incident 02x01: (Oct/25/1982) As Unknown 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Promotion Commotion 10x17: (Mar/01/1982) As Soldier 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cameron Dye Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news