Login or register  
TV

Dan Martin

Mostly Credited As: Dan Martin
Birth Name: Daniel M. Martin
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Dan Martin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lupin The 3rd (2003)As: Inspector Zenigata -- [Voice]
Katts and Dog (1988)As: Off./Sgt. Lou Adams (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  The Night Lila Died 01x14: (Feb/26/2015) As Janitor Joe, [Co-Guest Stars]

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Dead and Alive 03x02: (Jun/19/2013) As Donald French 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #6559 27x25: (Apr/26/2013) As Lt. Bradley Baker 
  Ep. #6541 27x07: (Apr/02/2013) As Lt. Bradley Baker 
  Ep. #6540 27x06: (Apr/01/2013) As Lt. Bradley Baker 
  Ep. #6379 26x95: (Aug/03/2012) As Lt. Bradley Baker 

NCIS (2003) 
  Playing with Fire 09x22: (May/01/2012) As Mail Carrier 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9540 38x178: (Dec/06/2010) As Police Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Cause and Effect 06x16: (Mar/12/2010) As Det. Jack Cates 
  7 Men Out 06x03: (Oct/09/2009) As Detective Cates, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Disturbed 05x21: (May/01/2009) As Detective Cates 
  Sneakerhead 05x14: (Feb/06/2009) As Detective Cates, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Undercover 01x11: (Apr/29/2009) As Conrad Ricks 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/28/2007) As Dan Siebels 

Bones (2005) 
  The Glowing Bones in the Old Stone House 02x20: (May/09/2007) As Homeland Security Major, [Co-Guest Stars]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Hal's Dentist 07x17: (Mar/26/2006) As Malik 
  Standee 06x03: (Nov/21/2004) As Malik 
  Baby (2) 04x21: (May/18/2003) As Malik 
  Baby (1) 04x20: (May/11/2003) As Malik 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Grave Danger (2) 05x25: (May/19/2005) As Plant Nursery Worker 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Yo, Adrian 02x12: (Jan/16/2005) As Maurice "Mad Mo" Banks (05' 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Order and Chaos 06x05: (Nov/23/2004) As Det. Avery 
  Going Down 05x02: (Sep/30/2003) As Det. Avery 

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2004) As security guard #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Handler (2003) 
  Under Color of Law 01x05: (Oct/24/2003) As Mechanic 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Just a Formality 07x14: (Feb/03/2003) As Policeman 

Off Centre (2001) 
  The Deflower Half Hour 02x05: (Oct/17/2002) As Dr. Mumford 

Presidio Med (2002) 
  When Approaching a Let-Go 01x04: (Oct/09/2002) As Dwight 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  I Didn't Start the Fire 03x01: (Sep/17/2002) As Mr. Pennix 
  Eddie's Dead 01x09: (Apr/04/2001) As Mr. Pennix 
  I Wanna Be Suspended 01x03: (Jan/24/2001) As Mr. Pennix 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Man with the Bag 04x08: (Dec/11/2000) As Mr. Jolie 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  History Lesson 01x20: (Apr/12/2000) As Coach Wilson 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  The Fire Next Time 01x09: (Mar/08/2000) As Rev. Maurice Haybrook 

Roswell (1999) 
  Sexual Healing 01x16: (Mar/01/2000) As Mr. Forester 
  Heat Wave 01x09: (Dec/01/1999) As Mr. Forrester 

Becker (1998) 
  Santa On Ice 02x12: (Dec/13/1999) As Remick 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Secrets and Lies 03x06: (Nov/10/1999) As Megan Whoopie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Clueless (1996) 
  Popularity 03x13: (Feb/16/1999) As Referee 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Means 02x08: (Nov/08/1997) As Officer Tedesco 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Under The Reds 01x16: (Mar/22/1997) As Dr. Fletcher 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Where's 'Swaldo? 04x04: (Nov/12/1996) As Bouncer 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  The Dark Side Of The Moon 01x21: (Apr/15/1996) As Father Ray 

ER (1994) 
  The Healers 02x16: (Feb/22/1996) As Lieutenant 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  The Shawn-Shank Redemption 01x08: (Mar/01/1995) As Cop #1 

Stephen KingĀ“s The Stand (1994) 
  The Stand 01x04: (May/12/1994) As Rich Moffat, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Betrayal 01x03: (May/11/1994) As Rich Moffat, [Co-Guest Stars]

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Bitch Is Back 02x28: (Apr/27/1994) As Detective 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Green, Green Grass of Home 08x05: (Nov/04/1993) As Police Officer/Teacher Walters 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Stormy Weather (1) 05x13: (Jan/29/1992) As Unknown 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Split Second 03x11: (Aug/07/1991) As Snaz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..