Login or register  
TV

Adam Woodyatt

Mostly Credited As: Adam Woodyatt
Birth Name: Adam Brinley Woodyatt
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Walthamstow, London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Adam Woodyatt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Question Of EastEnders (2000)As: Himself (Team Captain)
EastEnders (1985)As: Ian Beale (1985-2012, 2012-present)
The Baker Street Boys (1983)As: Shiner
Episode Cast Credits 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  EastEnders Special (Feb/16/2015) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Ian Beale ('EastEnders Ghosts of Ian's Past'), [Featuring]
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Ian Beale (EastEnders), [Co-Guest Stars]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 20, 2014 08x196: (May/20/2014) As Himself 
  February 19, 2010 04x151: (Feb/19/2010) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 18, 2014 04x161: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself 

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jan/28/2012) As Himself 

The Podge and Rodge Show (2006) 
  Adam Woodyatt, Laura Whitmore 04x18: (Dec/22/2008) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 34 03x34: (May/17/2007) As Himself 

School's Out (2006) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/19/2006) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 3: Results 03x07: (Oct/29/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (2005) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 52 05x52: (Jan/12/1996) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 36 05x36: (Dec/07/1995) As Himself 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Dimensions in Time, Part Two (Nov/27/1993) As Ian Beale 

Going Live (1987) 
  Series 6, Show 11 06x11: (Dec/05/1992) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Woodyatt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..