Login or register  
TV

Nancy Reagan

Mostly Credited As: Nancy Reagan
Sometimes Credited As: Nancy Davis

Birth Name: Anne Frances Robbins
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1921 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Nancy Reagan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Khaliah Ali, Khaled Hosseini, Nancy Reagan, 32x187: (May/22/2007) As Herself 
  Al Gore, Nancy Reagan, Andrew Wilson, Luke Wilson, Owen Wilson, 32x186: (May/21/2007) As Herself 

The Queen At 80 (2006) 
  Part 2 01x02: (Apr/16/2006) As Herself 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Reporter 05x22: (Mar/19/1983) As Herself 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sam Darland Story 06x15: (Dec/26/1962) As Mrs. Baxter (as Nancy Davis) 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  King's Ransom 01x21: (Feb/19/1962) As Diane King 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Money and the Minister 10x10: (Nov/26/1961) As Vicky Carlisle 
  The Playoff 09x09: (Nov/20/1960) As Betty Anderson 
  A Turkey for the President 07x10: (Nov/23/1958) As guest star 
  That's the Man! 04x29: (Apr/15/1956) As Evelyn Kent 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Shadow of the Past 02x05: (Oct/07/1961) As Sarah Wiley 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Long Shadow 05x15: (Jan/19/1961) As Amy Lawson 

Climax! (1954) 
  Bailout at 43,000 Feet 02x15: (Dec/29/1955) As Carol Peterson 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Pearl Street Incident 03x37: (May/14/1954) As guest star 
  Twenty-Two Sycamore Road 02x40: (Jun/05/1953) As Nan Gage 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancy Reagan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..