Login or register  
TV

Jeremy Beadle

Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Beadle
Birth Name: Jeremy James Anthony Gibson Beadle
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1948 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England
Date Of Death: January 30, 2008
Cause Of Death: pneumonia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002)As: Himself (S01)
Win Beadle's Money (1999)As: Host
You've Been Framed (1990)As: Himself (1990-1997)
Chain Letters (1987)As: Presenter (1987)
Beadle's About (1986)As: Presenter / Various
Game For A Laugh (1981)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The All Star Talent Show (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/29/2006) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 4086 54x127: (Apr/20/2006) As Himself 
  Episode 4085 54x126: (Apr/19/2006) As Himself 
  Episode 4084 54x125: (Apr/18/2006) As Himself 
  Episode 4083 54x124: (Apr/17/2006) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Dec/28/2005) As Himself 

Live At Johnny's (2004) 
  Show 2 01x02: (Feb/17/2004) As Himself 

All New It'll be Alright on the Night (1977) 
  Alright on the Night's Cockup Trip 01x15: (Oct/12/1996) As Himself (during an outtake from 'You've been Framed) 

EastEnders (1985) 
  October 22, 1992 08x85: (Oct/22/1992) As Man behind Frank in Vic, [Co-Guest Stars]

Open Air (1986) 
  Series 3, Show 6 03x06: (Oct/24/1988) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Beadle's About (1986)• Writer
• Executive Producer For BBC

Episode Crew


Beadle's About (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Series 1, Show 2 01x02 Jan/15/1989 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeremy Beadle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news