Login or register  
TV

Christine Hamilton

Mostly Credited As: Christine Hamilton
Birth Name: Mary Christine Holman
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England

Christine Hamilton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Herself (Series 1 - 3rd Place)
The Christine Hamilton Show (2000)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  March 27, 2015 16x60: (Mar/27/2015) As Herself 
  March 26, 2015 16x59: (Mar/26/2015) As Herself 
  March 25, 2015 16x58: (Mar/25/2015) As Herself 
  March 24, 2015 16x57: (Mar/24/2015) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 5, 2015 27x124: (Mar/05/2015) As Herself 
  August 15, 2014 26x238: (Aug/15/2014) As Herself 
  August 4, 2014 26x229: (Aug/04/2014) As Herself 
  July 21, 2014 26x219: (Jul/21/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  June 25, 2014 01x43: (Jun/25/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 7, 2014 15x38: (Feb/07/2014) As Herself 
  November 12, 2012 13x317: (Nov/12/2012) As Herself 
  May 10, 2011 12x130: (May/10/2011) As Herself 
  August 12, 2010 11x224: (Aug/12/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Aug/09/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 5 Finale 05x15: (Aug/20/2010) As Herself 
  Series 5, Episode 14 05x14: (Aug/19/2010) As Herself 
  Series 5, Episode 13 05x13: (Aug/18/2010) As Herself 

10 O'Clock Live (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (May/29/2013) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jun/02/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Jason Donovan, Robbie Savage, Gino D'Acampo 07x05: (Mar/08/2012) As Herself (Glamourerer Magazine guest), [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 30, 2011 02x63: (Nov/30/2011) As Herself 
  November 25, 2011 02x60: (Nov/25/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 59 16x59: (Nov/24/2011) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 15, Show 221 15x221: (Jul/21/2011) As Herself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 20 03x20: (Sep/27/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 218 12x218: (Jul/14/2008) As Herself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 35 01x35: (Feb/25/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Edwina Currie, Christine Hamilton, Lesley Joseph, Suzi Perry, Amanda Hamilton 03x09: (Dec/23/2010) As Herself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Aug/30/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (Aug/23/2010) As Herself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/08/2008) As Herself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  October 5, 2007 15x28: (Oct/05/2007) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 27 07x27: (Mar/06/2007) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 7, Episode 60 07x60: (Aug/05/2005) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 3429 49x40: (Feb/28/2003) As Herself 
  Episode 3428 49x39: (Feb/27/2003) As Herself 
  Episode 3427 49x38: (Feb/26/2003) As Herself 
  Episode 3426 49x37: (Feb/25/2003) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/11/2003) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Christine Hamilton, Rod Liddle 24x01: (Oct/18/2002) As Herself 
  Maureen Lipman, Neil Hamilton, Christine Hamilton 13x04: (May/09/1997) As Herself 

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/27/2002) As Herself 

When Louis Met... (2000) 
  The Hamiltons 01x03: (Dec/11/2001) As Herself, [Starring Roles]
  Living with Louis (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christine Hamilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..