Login or register  
TV

Geri Halliwell

Mostly Credited As: Geri Halliwell
Sometimes Credited As: Spice Girls
Ginger Spice

Birth Name: Geraldine Estelle Halliwell Hidalgo
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)




Geri Halliwell Geri Halliwell Geri Halliwell Geri Halliwell Geri Halliwell Geri Halliwell Geri Halliwell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Henry Hugglemonster (2013)As: Isabella Roarsome -- [Voice]
The Spice Girls Story: Viva Forever! (2012)As: Herself
Australia's Got Talent (2007)As: Herself (Judge S07)
All American Girl (2003) (2003)As: Herself (Coach)
Popstars: The Rivals (2002)As: Judge
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 8, 2014 01x96: (Sep/08/2014) As Herself 

Trollied (2011) 
  Series 3, Christmas Special 03x14: (Dec/24/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Marvin Humes, Geri Haliwell, Bruno Tonioli and Paddy McGuiness 09x01: (Feb/28/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 10, 2012 13x345: (Dec/10/2012) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Julia Davis, John Bishop, Mel C, Emma Bunton, Geri Halliwell, Rita Ora 09x09: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 9 - Auditions 7 09x07: (Sep/16/2012) As Herself 
  Series 9 - Auditions 4 09x04: (Sep/08/2012) As Herself 
  Series 7 - Auditions 1 07x01: (Aug/21/2010) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 27, 2012 02x207: (Jun/27/2012) As Herself 
  February 4, 2011 01x110: (Feb/04/2011) As Herself 

Come Fly With Me (2010) (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/25/2010) As Herself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 7, Live Show Extra 3 (Result) 07x16: (Oct/24/2010) As Herself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Geri Halliwell 03x05: (Apr/03/2010) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Christmas Show (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/26/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 22, 2009 22x16: (Sep/22/2009) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 7, 2009 03x191: (May/07/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 15 06x15: (Oct/10/2008) As Herself 

Gok's Fashion Fix (2008) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/26/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 166 12x166: (May/01/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Geri Halliwell 06x05: (Apr/18/2008) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  October 5, 2007 15x278: (Oct/05/2007) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 2, Show 36 02x36: (May/21/2005) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Oct/30/2004) As Herself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Oct/31/2004) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Barbara Windsor, Geri Hallwell, Sarah Michelle Gellar, The Killers 07x09: (Oct/29/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  George Michael 08x01: (Aug/22/2004) As Herself 
  Spice Girls 07x02: (Nov/23/2003) As Herself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Boy, Interrupted 06x10: (Aug/24/2003) As Phoebe 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Geri Halliwell, Kevin Nealon, Darrel Hammond, & Supergrass 01x37: (Mar/18/2003) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Frankie Muniz, Geri Halliwell, Veronica Vera 10x92: (Mar/12/2003) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 137 06x137: (Mar/11/2003) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/11/2003) As Herself 

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/27/2002) As Herself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Rhona Cameron, Geri Halliwell 06x02: (Sep/17/2002) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Robbie Williams, Lenny Henry, Dame Edna, Geri Halliwell, Charlotte Church 06x10: (Dec/24/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Geri Halliwell, Dawn French, Carol Vorderman 02x01: (Jan/08/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Nov/27/2001) As Herself 

The Saturday Show (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 9 01x09: (Nov/17/2001) As Herself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  French & Saunders, Michael Parkinson, Jerry Hall, Ted Rogers, Moby 06x01: (Nov/10/2000) As Guest Presenter 
  Kylie Minogue, Geri Halliwell, Tina Turner, Ian Brown, Dixie Chicks 05x07: (Oct/22/1999) As Herself 

Live and Kicking (1993) 
  Series 6, Show 31 06x31: (Apr/17/1999) As Herself 
Featured Songs

The Bill Songs:
Trust: A Sprat to Catch a Mackerel + Bag it Up 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geri Halliwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news