Login or register  
TV

Art Jarrett

Mostly Credited As: Art Jarrett
Sometimes Credited As: Art Jarrett
Arthur Jarrett Jr.
Arthur Jarrett

Birth Name: Arthur L. Jarrett Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1907 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: July 23, 1987
Cause Of Death: pneumonia (Los Angeles, California, USA)

Art Jarrett



Art Jarrett
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rhythm Rodeo (1950)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Consider the Lillies 01x36: (Jun/04/1951) As Hardwicke 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Egg and I 01x04: (Mar/13/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Art Jarrett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..