Login or register  
TV

Richard Whiteley

Mostly Credited As: Richard Whiteley
Birth Name: John Richard Whiteley
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1943 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: June 26, 2005
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Countdown (1982)As: Himself (Series 1-53)
Calendar (1968)As: Himself (Presenter 1968-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Keith Barret Show (2004) 
  Richard & Kathryn 02x02: (Jan/14/2005) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 17 01x17: (Nov/02/2004) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (2004) As Himself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 115 01x115: (Nov/07/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 114 01x114: (Nov/06/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 113 01x113: (Nov/05/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 112 01x112: (Nov/04/2003) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jun/15/2003) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jan/25/2003) As Himself 

Bob Martin (2000) 
  Blue Peter 02x03: (May/14/2001) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Liz Smith, Dermot O' Leary, Linda Barker, Richard Whiteley 03x03: (Mar/09/2001) As Himself 
  Richard Whiteley, Wendy Richard, Sarah White, John Leslie 01x04: (Jun/24/1999) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 55 01x55: (Dec/08/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Fat Friends (2000) 
  Love Me Slender 01x01: (Oct/12/2000) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 1, Show 17 01x17: (Sep/28/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 14, Show 7 14x07: (Sep/25/1999) As Himself 
  Series 13, Show 1 13x02: (May/08/1998) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Richard Whiteley, David Aaronovitch 17x01: (Apr/16/1999) As Himself 

Noel's House Party (1991) 
  Series 8, Episode 4 08x04: (Nov/07/1998) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Darcus Howe, Gabrielle, Rose Marie, Richard Whiteley 02x06: (Nov/01/1996) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  29th March 1996 01x08: (Mar/29/1996) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Summer Special 01x19: (Aug/12/1994) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Whiteley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..