Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Billie Whitelaw


Mostly Credited As: Billie Whitelaw
Birth Name: Billie Honor Whitelaw
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Coventry, Warwickshire, England
Date Of Death: December 21, 2014
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Billie Whitelaw




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jamaica Inn (1983) (1983)As: Aunt Patience
Episode Cast Credits 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Nobody's Fool 02x03: (Dec/12/2002) As Dorothy Lomax 

Screen Two (1985) 
  The Picnic 05x07: (Feb/19/1989) As Margie 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 9, Show 3 09x03: (Jan/09/1989) As Herself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Secret Garden 37x01: (Nov/30/1987) As Mrs. Medlock 
  Camille 34x01: (Dec/11/1984) As Prudence 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 793 04x24: (Feb/04/1986) As Herself 
  Episode 170 01x170: (Sep/09/1983) As Herself 

Private Schulz (1981) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/10/1981) As Bertha Freyer 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/27/1981) As Bertha Freyer 
  Episode 2 01x02: (May/13/1981) As Bertha Freyer 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/06/1981) As Bertha Freyer 

Supernatural (1977) (1977) 
  The Werewolf Reunion 01x03: (Jun/25/1977) As Countess Ilona 
  Countess Ilona 01x02: (Jun/18/1977) As Countess Ilona 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  One Moment of Humanity 02x04: (Sep/25/1976) As Zamara, [Starring Roles]

Napoleon and Love (1974) 
  The End of Love 01x09: (Apr/30/1974) As Josephine 
  Louise 01x08: (Apr/23/1974) As Josephine 
  Maria Luisa 01x07: (Apr/16/1974) As Josephine 
  Eleanore 01x05: (Apr/02/1974) As Josephine 

Stryker of the Yard (1961) 
  The Case of Two Brothers 01x10: (Jun/23/1962) As Unknown 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Breakout 01x04: (Jul/05/1961) As Rose Munro 

Armchair Theatre (1956) 
  Lena, O My Lena 02x03: (Sep/25/1960) As Lena 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billie Whitelaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person