Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Samantha Fox (1)


Mostly Credited As: Samantha Fox (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Sam Fox
Samanta Fox

Birth Name: Samantha Karen Fox
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Samantha Fox (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Club (2003)As: Herself
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Herself (Series 9 - 9th Place)
Brit Awards (1977)As: Herself (Co-Host 1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 21, 2011 02x56: (Nov/21/2011) As Herself 

Britain's Best Dish (2007) 
  I'm a Celebrity Boys v Girls (Jun/03/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 17 15x17: (Sep/28/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 78 14x78: (Dec/17/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 5, Show 10 05x10: (Aug/01/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 33 17x33: (Jul/16/2010) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me 20x02: (Jul/15/2010) As Herself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 8, Episode 20 08x20: (Dec/04/2009) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 19 08x19: (Dec/03/2009) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 18 08x18: (Dec/02/2009) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 17 08x17: (Dec/01/2009) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  November 30, 2009 17x334: (Nov/30/2009) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Feb/01/2003) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Leo Sayer, Samantha Fox, Leeroy Thornhill, Ralf Little 08x10: (Apr/30/2001) As Herself 

Goodness Gracious Me (1998) 
  GGM: Back Where They Came From (Feb/19/2001) As Herself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Samantha Fox, Noel Gallagher 04x07: (Nov/13/2000) As Herself 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 6: Show 1 06x01: (Oct/24/1996) As Herself 

You Bet! (1988) 
  Series 9, Show 5 09x05: (Jul/13/1996) As Herself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 1, Episode 47 01x47: (Jan/05/1988) As Herself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 2 05x02: (Feb/20/1985) As Herself 

Bosom Buddies (1980) 
  My Brother, My Sister, Myself 01x02: (Dec/04/1980) As Lee Ann 
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Tornado + "Naughty Girls Need Love Too" 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samantha Fox (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person