Login or register  
TV

Maury Thompson

Mostly Credited As: Maury Thompson
Birth Name: Maurice Thompson
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1916 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: August 07, 2000
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Goes to London 05x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Second Passenger 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Lucy Does a TV Commercial 01x30: (May/05/1952) As Script Clerk 
  Lucy Writes a Play 01x17: (Feb/04/1952) As Stage Manager 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


December Bride (1954)• Camera Coordinator
• Camera Coordinator
Date with the Angels (1957)• Camera Coordinator
• Camera Coordinator
I Love Lucy (1951)• Camera Coordinator
• Camera Coordinator (1956-1957)
Our Miss Brooks (1952)• Camera Coordinator
• Camera Coordinator
The Jack Benny Program (1950)• Camera Coordinator
• Assistant Director (1962)
• Camera Coordinator (1956-1962)
The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957)• Camera Coordinator
• Camera Coordinator
The Lucy Show (1962)• Camera Coordinator (1962-1965)

Episode Crew


The Mothers-In-Law (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Night to Forget 01x04 Oct/01/1967 As: Director
The Lucy Show (1962) (Credited in 48 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 48 episode crew credits
Lucy Meets Sheldon Leonard 05x22 Mar/06/1967 As: Director
Lucy and Tennessee Ernie Ford 05x21 Feb/27/1967 As: Director
Lucy, the Fight Manager 05x20 Feb/20/1967 As: Director
Lucy Meets the Law 05x19 Feb/13/1967 As: Director
Lucy Puts Main Street on the Map 05x18 Jan/30/1967 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maury Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..