Login or register  
TV

Hugh Grant

Mostly Credited As: Hugh Grant
Birth Name: Hugh John Mungo Grant
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Hugh Grant



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Till We Meet Again (1989)As: Bruno de Lancel
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Hugh Grant 12x33: (Feb/18/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Hugh Grant, Charles Barkley, Kyle Kinane 02x22: (Feb/11/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  January 14, 2015 01x184: (Jan/14/2015) As Himself 
  November 3, 2014 01x136: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself 
  October 9, 2014 01x119: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 10, 2014 27x30: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself 
  November 28, 2012 25x63: (Nov/28/2012) As Himself 
  March 23, 2012 24x139: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 15, 2011 23x132: (Mar/15/2011) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Hugh Grant, Davina McCall, Christian Jessen, Ariana Grande 13x05: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Hugh Grant, Emma Thompson, Luke Evans, Lenny Kravitz 16x02: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 
  Hugh Grant, Jo Brand, Joanna Page, David Guetta 10x19: (Mar/16/2012) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (David's Exes Sketch), [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 28, 2012 13x333: (Nov/28/2012) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/25/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Hugh Grant, Eddie Izzard, Rihanna 17x15: (Dec/18/2009) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Hugh Grant 14x161: (Dec/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 62 01x62: (Dec/08/2009) As Himself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Bremen (6) 30x03: (Dec/05/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  January 28, 2009 03x121: (Jan/28/2009) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Hugh Grant 10x113: (Feb/16/2007) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 81 06x81: (Dec/23/2002) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 99 05x99: (May/17/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Hugh Grant, Interior Decorating Tips. 08x118: (Feb/14/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Hugh Grant; Hayden Panettiere 25x116: (Feb/12/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Hugh Grant, Paul Stoltz, Erik Weihenmayer 56x115: (Feb/09/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Hugh Grant, Himalayan Bears With Julie Scardina, Norah Jones 15x92: (Feb/07/2007) As Himself 
  Hugh Grant, Dakota Fanning, Jonny Lang 12x36: (Nov/10/2003) As Himself 
  Hugh Grant, The Fruitcake Lady, Leann Womack 11x121: (Dec/17/2002) As Himself 
  Hugh Grant, Celine Dion 10x207: (May/21/2002) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Feb/04/2007) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Feb/01/2003) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Hugh Grant, Lauren Graham, Bill Bailey 10x51: (Dec/20/2002) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Hugh Grant 08x14: (May/12/2002) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Amanda Burton, Hugh Grant, Robbie Williams 05x08: (Apr/07/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Curse of Fatal Death (Mar/18/1999) As The Good-looking Doctor 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Hugh Grant, Elizabeth Berkley, Donna Lewis 04x19: (Sep/26/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0417 02x198: (Jul/19/1995) As Himself 
  Show #0378 02x159: (May/11/1995) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 52nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 52x01: (Jan/21/1995) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Four Weddings and a Funeral') 

Shades of Darkness (1983) 
  The Demon Lover 02x01: (Jun/21/1986) As Robert Drover 

A Very Peculiar Practice (1986) 
  We Love You, That's Why We're Here 01x02: (May/28/1986) As Preacher Colin 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bear in the Big Blue House (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mouse Party 01x03 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hugh Grant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..