Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Spencer Tracy


Mostly Credited As: Spencer Tracy
Birth Name: Spencer Bonaventure Tracy
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1900 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: June 10, 1967
Cause Of Death: Diabetes-related heart attack (Beverly Hills, CA)
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Spencer Tracy




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 11th Annual Golden Globe Awards 11x01: (Jan/22/1954) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The Actress') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Spencer Tracy Quotes

No quotes added for this person