Login or register  
TV

Takashi Sorimachi

Mostly Credited As: Takashi Sorimachi
Sometimes Credited As: Sorimachi Takashi
反町隆史

Birth Name: Takashi Noguchi
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Saitama
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Takashi Sorimachi



Takashi Sorimachi Takashi Sorimachi Takashi Sorimachi Takashi Sorimachi Takashi Sorimachi Takashi Sorimachi Takashi Sorimachi Takashi Sorimachi
TV Appearances

Wonderful Life (JP) (2004)As: Akira Kirishima
Hotman (2003)As: Enzo Furiya
Ryuuten no Ouhi - Saigo no Koutei (2003)As: Tetsushi Sakurai
Human Crossing (2003)As: Aki Noguchi -- [Voice]
Double Score (2002)As: Shinnosuke Tachibana
Toshiie to matsu: kaga hyakumangoku monogatari (2002)As: Nobunaga Oda
Love Complex (2000)As: Ayumu Shingyoji
Chiipu Rabu (1999)As: Junichi Yanase
Over Time (1999)As: Soichiro Kaede
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)As: Eikichi Onizuka
Eve ~Santa Claus Dreaming~ (1997)As: Unknown
Beach Boys (1997)As: Hiromi Sakurai
Virgin Road (1997)As: Kaoru Yoshimi
Tsubasa wo Kudasai! (1996)As: Atsuya Sakuragi
Ryoma ni Omakase (1996)As: Unknown
Sashow Taeko Saigo no Jiken (1995)As: Unknown
Miseinen (1995)As: Goro
Uchi ni Oideyo (1995)As: Unknown
Featured Songs

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka Songs:
Great 1 : First, I'm A Teacher + Poison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Takashi Sorimachi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..