Login or register  
TV

Ivanka Trump

Mostly Credited As: Ivanka Trump
Birth Name: Ivanka Marie Trump
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ivanka Trump


Ivanka is best known as the daughter of Donald and Ivana Trump. She has an older brother, Donald Jr., a younger brother, Eric, and several step-siblings.

She dabbled in fashion modelling for a while, appearing in Elle and Glamour. She was on a Seventeen cover. She also hosted the the Miss Teen USA Pageant in 1997. She is nearly 6 ft. tall (180cm).

Graduated from the exclusive private school Choate Rosemary Hall in Wallingford, Connecticut, Fordham University, and the Wharton School of Business at University of Pennsylvania (which also happens to be her father's alma mater) with an economics degree.

She appears as her father's assistant on The Apprentice, where she has shown a considerably made-over image from her previous 'rich-party-girl' persona. Her current image is that of the successful young businesswoman.

Despite her looks and her wealthy family background, she has remained remarkably scandal and gossip-free, unlike her contemporaries such as the Hilton sisters.

Ivanka Trump
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself (S06-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 293 39x293: (Dec/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 147 15x147: (Jul/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 63 16x63: (Dec/03/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Donald and Ivanka Trump, Mario Cantone, Jillian Michaels 09x46: (Mar/06/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Uma Thurman, Ivanka Trump 28x27: (Oct/13/2009) As Herself 
  Amy Adams, Michael McDonald, Ivanka Trump, 26x132: (Mar/04/2008) As Herself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Kiefer Sutherland, Ivanka Trump, Billy Boy On Poison 01x49: (May/21/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Ivanka Trump; Sheree Whitfield, NeNe Leakes, Kim Zolciak; Lisa Wu Hartwell 03x37: (Oct/21/2008) As Herself 
  Paula Deen, Amy Grant, Ivanka Trump 01x63: (Apr/18/2007) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jay Thomas, Ivana Trump, Blake Lewis 06x05: (Jan/08/2008) As Herself 
  Andy Dick, Ivanka Trump, NAS 05x20: (Feb/02/2007) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  What the Stylemakers Can't Live Without 22x37: (Oct/30/2007) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Cate Blanchett, Ivanka Trump 09x27: (Oct/16/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jeff Goldblum, Ivanka Trump, Pete Yorn 14x107: (Mar/16/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Diane Keaton, Ivanka Trump, The Soweto Gospel Choir 15x86: (Jan/30/2007) As Herself 

Project Runway (2004) 
  Designers Best Friend 03x03: (Jul/26/2006) As Guest Judge 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ivanka Trump Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..