Login or register  
TV

Peter Sasdy

Mostly Credited As: Peter Sasdy
Birth Name: Peter George Sasdy
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Birth Place: Budapest

Peter Sasdy



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (1985)• Producer
The Spoils of Poynton (1970)• Series Director

Episode Crew


The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (1985) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
(Church in Hull) 02x06 Feb/09/1987 As: Director
(Reconciliation) 02x05 Feb/02/1987 As: Director
(Mom Gives Birth) 02x04 Jan/26/1987 As: Director
(Skegness) 02x03 Jan/19/1987 As: Director
(Skating Rink) 02x02 Jan/12/1987 As: Director
Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sweet Scent of Death 01x08 Apr/04/1986 As: Director
The Late Nancy Irving 01x05 Feb/07/1986 As: Director
Last Video and Testament 01x02 Sep/12/1984 As: Director
Blacke's Magic (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Last Flight From Moscow 01x10 Mar/12/1986 As: Director
Hammer House of Horror (1980) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Visitor from the Grave 01x11 Nov/22/1980 As: Director
Rude Awakening 01x03 Sep/27/1980 As: Director
The Thirteenth Reunion 01x02 Sep/20/1980 As: Director
Minder (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bengal Tiger 01x07 Dec/10/1979 As: Director
The Bounty Hunter 01x05 Nov/26/1979 As: Director
Return of the Saint (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Nightmare Man 01x02 Sep/17/1978 As: Director
Supernatural (1977) (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Viktoria 01x06 Jul/16/1977 As: Director
Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Under Suspicion 02x13 Dec/16/1975 As: Director
Come Into My Parlour 02x11 Dec/04/1975 As: Director
The Power of Fear 02x07 Nov/06/1975 As: Director
The Inspiration Of Mr. Budd 02x05 Oct/23/1975 As: Director
The Ingenious Reporter 02x01 Sep/18/1975 As: Director
Arthur of the Britons (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Daughter of the King 02x09 Nov/07/1973 As: Director
Arthur is Dead 01x01 Dec/06/1972 As: Director
Doomwatch (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Doomwatch   Mar/1972 As: Director
Shirley's World (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Knightmare 01x09 Nov/10/1971 As: Director
Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Spoils of Poynton: (4) Retribution 01x16 Apr/25/1971 As: Director
The Spoils of Poynton: (3) Trial of Strength 01x15 Apr/18/1971 As: Director
The Spoils of Poynton: (2) Sharp Practice 01x14 Apr/11/1971 As: Director
The Spoils of Poynton: (1) Pride of Possession 01x13 Apr/04/1971 As: Director
The Spoils of Poynton (1970) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Retribution 01x04 May/17/1970 As: Director
Trial of Strength 01x03 May/10/1970 As: Director
Sharp Practice 01x02 May/03/1970 As: Director
Pride of Possession 01x01 Apr/26/1970 As: Director
Callan (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Little Bits and Pieces of Love 02x04 Jan/29/1969 As: Director
Journey to the Unknown (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Girl of My Dreams 01x11 Dec/26/1968 As: Director
The New People 01x02 Oct/03/1968 As: Director
Out of the Unknown (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Eye 02x07 Nov/24/1966 As: Director
The Midas Plague 01x12 Dec/20/1965 As: Director
Time In Advance 01x05 Nov/01/1965 As: Director
King of the River (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Beautiful Pea-Green Boat 01x10 Sep/07/1966 As: Director
Story Parade (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The World that Summer 02x02 Apr/22/1965 As: Director
The Caves Of Steel 01x05 Jun/05/1964 As: Director
Ghost Squad (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man With the Delicate Hands 02x26 Jun/22/1963 As: Director
Mr. Five Percent 02x15 Apr/06/1963 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Sasdy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..