Login or register  
TV

Dame May Whitty

Mostly Credited As: Dame May Whitty
Sometimes Credited As: May Whitty

Birth Name: Mary Louisa Whitty
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1865 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Date Of Death: May 29, 1948
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Beverly Hills, CA)

Dame May Whitty



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dame May Whitty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..