Login or register  
TV

Jerry Belson

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Belson
Birth Name: Jerome Leon Belson
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1938 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Centro, California
Date Of Death: October 10, 2006
Cause Of Death: Prostate Cancer (Los Angeles, California)

Jerry Belson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  From Suds to Stardom 01x14: (May/11/1976) As Mr. Wardcraft 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Barefoot In The Park (1970)• Executive Consultant
Hey Landlord (1966)• Producer
• Creator
Norm (1999)• Consulting Producer
The Drew Carey Show (1995)• Consulting Producer
The Odd Couple (1970)• Developer
• Executive Producer (1970-1973)
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


The Drew Carey Show (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Very Special Drew 05x26 May/17/2000 As: Writer
Rhoda (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Whattaya Think It's There For? 01x17 Jan/06/1975 As: Director
The Odd Couple (1970) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
That Was No Lady 04x04 Oct/05/1973 As: Director
The Odd Monks 03x05 Oct/13/1972 As: Director
Security Arms 02x15 Jan/07/1972 As: Writer
Trapped 01x24 Mar/26/1971 As: Director
Oscar the Model 01x08 Nov/12/1970 As: Writer
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Rhoda's Sister Gets Married 04x03 Sep/29/1973 As: Director
You've Got a Friend 03x11 Nov/25/1972 As: Director
What is Mary Richards Really Like? 03x02 Sep/23/1972 As: Director
Barefoot In The Park (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bed 01x02 Oct/01/1970 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Good Deal 01x27 Nov/24/1969 As: Writer
Hey Landlord (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Shapes of Wrath 01x06 Oct/16/1966 As: Writer
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Long Night's Journey into Day 05x30 May/11/1966 As: Writer
The Man from My Uncle 05x27 Apr/20/1966 As: Writer
Talk to the Snail 05x24 Mar/23/1966 As: Writer
Bad Reception in Albany 05x23 Mar/09/1966 As: Writer
Baby Fat 04x29 Apr/21/1965 As: Writer
I Spy (US) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
No Exchange on Damaged Merchandise 01x09 Nov/10/1965 As: Writer
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Captain Ironpants 01x04 Oct/16/1965 As: Writer
Pay Day 01x06 Oct/30/1964 As: Writer
Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Think Pretty 02x01 Oct/02/1964 As: Writer
The Bill Dana Show (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Danny Thomas, I Love You 02x02 Sep/27/1964 As: Writer
Speak for Yourself, Jose 01x18 Feb/16/1964 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Belson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..