Login or register  
TV

Shania Twain

Mostly Credited As: Shania Twain
Birth Name: Eilleen Regina Edwards
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Shania Twain



Shania Twain Shania Twain Shania Twain Shania Twain Shania Twain Shania Twain Shania Twain Shania Twain
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Why Not? with Shania Twain (2011)As: Herself
JUNO Awards (1970)As: Herself (Host 2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

etalk (2002) 
  Shania Twain, 'The Amazing Race Canada' Winners 13x16: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Hayden Panettiere 10x162: (May/21/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

Oprah (1986) 
  Back From Betrayal: Shania Twain's First TV Interview 25x114: (May/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Shaniagans 04x10: (Nov/24/2005) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Michael Bolton, Mireille Giuliano, Shania Twain 01x122: (Mar/29/2005) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 5 Results 02x10: (Nov/20/2004) As Herself (Musical Guest), [Featuring]

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Shania Twain, Ronnie O'Sullivan, Peter Andre, Jordan, Snow Patrol 08x06: (Nov/18/2004) As Herself 

Patrick Kielty Almost Live! (1998) 
  Series 6, Show 3 06x03: (Jul/04/2003) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Leslie Grantham, Avid Merrion, Shania Twain, Radiohead 04x10: (May/30/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 158 06x158: (Apr/09/2003) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Mar/01/2003) As Herself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXXVII 37x01: (Jan/26/2003) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Nicole Kidman, Dame Edna, Shania Twain 11x134: (Jan/14/2003) As Herself 

Top of The Pops 2 (1994) 
  November 19, 2002 09x24: (Nov/19/2002) As Herself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Shania Twain 02x05: (Oct/04/1998) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Drew Barrymore, Shania Twain 05x91: (Feb/06/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Courteney Cox, Peyton Manning, Shania Twain 05x57: (Dec/08/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Fran Drescher, Shania Twain, George Miller 03x109: (Feb/26/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0460 03x21: (Oct/02/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Top 9 perform live + Any Man 
So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 7 + Man! I Feel Like a Woman 
The Big Bang Theory Songs:
The Gothowitz Deviation + Man! I Feel Like A Woman 
Super Bowl Songs:
Super Bowl XXXVII + Man! I Feel Like A Woman!
+ Up! 
The Sopranos Songs:
Bust Out + You're Still the One 
Verliebt in Berlin Songs:
Die Ohrfeige + You're still the one 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In 2004, Shania appeared on the BBC charity telethon "Children In Need". During the show, she performed "Up!", and then joined a number of other guest celebrities as assistants in a magic act. For her part of the act, Shania was sawn in half inside a special clear-sided box that gave an unobstructed view of her body all the time the magician was sawing through her middle and while she was separated into two pieces.

Shania Twain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..