Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Arthur Kennedy


Mostly Credited As: Arthur Kennedy
Birth Name: John Arthur Kennedy
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1914 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: January 05, 1990
Cause Of Death: Brain Tumor (Branford, CT)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Arthur Kennedy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nakia (1974)As: Sheriff Sam Jericho
F.D.R. (1965)As: Host / Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Appalachian Autumn 03x01: (Oct/07/1969) As Rome Harper 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The Brave Rifles 01x13: (Dec/14/1966) As Narrator 
  The Confession 01x06: (Oct/19/1966) As Lieutenant Hammond 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Change of Address 03x02: (Oct/12/1964) As Keith Hollands 

Suspense (1964) (1964) 
  I, Mike Kenny 01x01: (Mar/25/1964) As Sgt. Mike Kenny 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Leviathan Five 01x14: (Jan/30/1964) As Dr. Walter Taylor 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  In the Presence of Mine Enemies 04x17: (May/18/1960) As Paul Keller 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Web of Guilt 08x26: (Mar/27/1960) As Whitney Barton 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Make It Look Good 03x18: (Feb/05/1959) As Sam Carter 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 13th Annual Golden Globe Awards 13x01: (Feb/23/1956) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Trial') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Kennedy Quotes

No quotes added for this person