Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Leo McCarey


Mostly Credited As: Leo McCarey
Birth Name: Thomas Leo McCarey
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1898 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: July 05, 1969
Cause Of Death: Emphysema (Santa Monica, CA)
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Leo McCarey




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Joan Collins, Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward 12x16: (Dec/28/1958) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy 02x07: (Dec/01/1954) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Laurel and Hardy Show (0)• Supervising Director

Episode Crew


The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Indiscreet 06x36 May/31/1956 As: Story
The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
Brats 05x03 Mar/22/1930 As: Story
Blotto 05x02 Feb/08/1930 As: Story
Angora Love 04x13 Unknown/Unaired As: Story
The Hoose-Gow 04x12 Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Bacon Grabbers 04x11 Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leo McCarey Quotes

No quotes added for this person