Login or register  
TV

Robert Donat

Mostly Credited As: Robert Donat
Birth Name: Friedrich Robert Donath
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1905 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Withington, Manchester, England
Date Of Death: June 09, 1958
Cause Of Death: Chronic Asthma Attack (London, England)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Robert Donat



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Donat Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..