Login or register  
TV

Margaret Sullavan

Mostly Credited As: Margaret Sullavan
Birth Name: Margaret Brooke Sullavan
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1911 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia
Date Of Death: January 01, 1960
Cause Of Death: Suicide by drug overdose (New Haven, CT)
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Margaret Sullavan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Robert Taylor; Eleanor Parker; Margaret Sullavan; Guy Mitchell 06x18: (Jan/11/1953) As Herself 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Nymph and the Lamp 01x10: (Dec/07/1951) As guest star 
  Still Life 01x04: (Oct/26/1951) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Storm 01x01: (Nov/07/1948) As Janet Wilson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Margaret Sullavan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..