Login or register  
TV

Billie Burke

Mostly Credited As: Billie Burke
Birth Name: Mary William Ethelbert Appleton Burke
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1885 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Date Of Death: May 14, 1970
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Billie Burke



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Publicity Brat 02x26: (Apr/01/1960) As Mavis 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Rumors of Evening 02x33: (May/01/1958) As Mrs. Purcell 
  The Star Wagon 01x17: (Jan/24/1957) As Mrs. Rutledge 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Mother Was a Bachelor 01x55: (Jan/17/1956) As guest star 

The Best Of Broadway (1954) 
  Arsenic and Old Lace 01x05: (Jan/05/1955) As Martha Brewster 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Dr. Heidegger's Experiment 03x13: (Nov/20/1950) As guest star 

The Ed Wynn Show (1949) (1949) 
  Season 1, Episode 36 01x36: (May/25/1950) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Sep/27/1949) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billie Burke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..