Login or register  
TV

Caprice

Mostly Credited As: Caprice
Sometimes Credited As: Caprice Bourret

Birth Name: Caprice Valerie Bourret
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1971 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hacienda Heights, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Caprice



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ladies of London (2014)As: Herself
Gumball 3000 (2009)As: Herself
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Herself (S05)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 3 (2005)- 4th Evicted)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Caprice Bourret & Joe Manganiello 11x103: (Jun/23/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Sport Relief's Top Dog (2014) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/10/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 42 04x42: (Oct/29/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 18, 2013 25x196: (Jun/18/2013) As Herself 
  August 6, 2008 20x233: (Aug/06/2008) As Herself 

Splash! (UK) (2013) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/12/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 1, 2012 02x102: (Feb/01/2012) As Herself 
  September 30, 2011 02x20: (Sep/30/2011) As Herself 
  July 7, 2011 01x219: (Jul/07/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Pamela Anderson, Samia Ghadie, Kerry Katona, Sam Faiers 06x03: (Sep/15/2011) As Herself (Newerer Magazine guest), [Co-Guest Stars]
  N-Dubz Special 04x07: (Oct/21/2010) As Herself (Closerer Magazine guest), [Co-Guest Stars]

Al Murray's Compete for the Meat (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/16/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 44 01x44: (Apr/20/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 10 02x10: (Sep/24/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 48 01x48: (Nov/18/2009) As Herself 

The King is Dead (2010) 
  Chief of Police 01x02: (Sep/09/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 16, Episode 10 16x10: (Jan/14/2010) As Herself 
  Series 15, Episode 43 15x43: (Jul/24/2009) As Herself 
  Series 15, Episode 10 15x10: (Jun/16/2009) As Herself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Dec/05/2009) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 28 04x28: (Feb/18/2009) As Herself 

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 3, Show 75 03x75: (Dec/22/2008) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 73 03x73: (Dec/18/2008) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Apr/24/2007) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Apr/16/2007) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Newcastle - All in One 06x02: (Apr/17/2008) As Herself 

Tricky TV (2005) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/19/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Anthony Anderson, Caprice, & Fall Out Boy 03x92: (Jul/18/2005) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 7, Show 25 07x25: (May/13/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 65 06x65: (Sep/14/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 3 - Day 17 & 18 Highlights, Live Finale 03x18: (Jan/23/2005) As Herself, [Featuring]

Celebrities Under Pressure (2003) 
  Series Three: Episode 3 03x03: (Jul/31/2004) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Mar/08/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is 5 feet, 9 inches tall.

Caprice is of French descent and is an Actress and a highly sought after Supermodel.

Caprice Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'A Good Job: Stories of the FDNY' Press Release from HBO

A GOOD JOB: STORIES OF THE FDNY, A FILM BY LIZ GARBUS AND STEVE BUSCEMI,..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with 'Big Brother', with the ninth Power..

Rage Ratings Review - Wednesday 20th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..