Login or register  
TV

Howard Hawks

Mostly Credited As: Howard Hawks
Birth Name: Howard Winchester Hawks
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1896 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Goshen, Indiana
Date Of Death: December 26, 1977
Cause Of Death: Injuries from a fall (Palm Springs, CA)
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Howard Hawks



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 47th Annual Academy Awards 23x01: (Apr/08/1975) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 

The Men Who Made the Movies (1973) 
  Howard Hawks 01x04: (1973) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Hawks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..