Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carol Smillie


Mostly Credited As: Carol Smillie
Birth Name: Carol Patricia Smillie
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Labour Ward (2013)As: Herself
3@three (2010)As: Herself (Presenter)
Postcode Challenge (2007)As: Host
The People's Court (UK) (2005)As: Presenter
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 4, 9th Eliminated)
The National Lottery UK 2000 (2000)As: Host
The National Lottery Amazing Luck Stories (1998)As: Host
Changing Rooms (UK) (1996)As: Presenter
Smillie's People (1996)As: Host
Wheel of Fortune (UK) (1988)As: Hostess (1989-94)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 25, 2015 27x199: (Jun/25/2015) As Herself 
  March 2, 2012 24x124: (Mar/02/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 1, 2012 24x123: (Mar/01/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  February 29, 2012 24x122: (Feb/29/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Celebrity Pressure Pad (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/03/2014) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jun/02/2012) As Herself 

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Jul/19/2011) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5248 64x71: (Apr/22/2011) As Herself 
  Episode 5247 64x70: (Apr/21/2011) As Herself 
  Episode 5246 64x69: (Apr/20/2011) As Herself 
  Episode 5245 64x68: (Apr/19/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 9, 2010 05x87: (Nov/09/2010) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Jan/09/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 17 14x17: (Sep/23/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 2, Show 59 02x59: (Mar/24/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Hour (2009) (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 69 01x69: (Aug/28/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 68 01x68: (Aug/27/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 67 01x67: (Aug/26/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 66 01x66: (Aug/25/2009) As Herself 

Take It Or Leave It (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Jun/11/2008) As Herself 

The Pyramid Game with Donny Osmond (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 23 01x23: (Jun/06/2007) As Herself 
  Series 1, Episode 8 01x08: (May/16/2007) As Herself 

Stars In Fast Cars (2005) 
  John Fashanu, Lucy Porter, Carole Smillie, Jonathan Edwards 01x03: (Sep/09/2005) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Mar/13/2004) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Gyles Brandreth, Carol Smillie, Chris Addison 26x09: (Dec/19/2003) As Herself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Barbara Windsor, Keith Harris, Carol Smillie, Adam & Joe 04x04: (Jul/19/2002) As Herself 
  Leslie Phillips, Leslie Grantham, Jamie Theakston, Carol Smillie 01x07: (Jul/15/1999) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Cliff Richard, Elvis Costello, Carol Smillie 02x04: (Mar/29/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  February 4, 2001 04x05: (Feb/04/2001) As Herself 

All Over The Shop (1996) 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (May/19/1999) As Herself 

Confessions (1995) (1995) 
  Series 4, Show 3 04x03: (May/01/1998) As Herself 

You Bet! (1988) 
  Series 10, Show 8 10x08: (Mar/29/1997) As Herself 
  Series 9, Show 4 09x04: (Jul/06/1996) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Jo Brand, Gary Rhodes, Russell Grant, Carol Smillie 02x03: (Oct/11/1996) As Herself 

The Alphabet Game (1996) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Aug/09/1996) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Aug/08/1996) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Aug/07/1996) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Aug/06/1996) As Herself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Oct/26/1992) As Herself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/12/1992) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol Smillie Quotes

No quotes added for this person