TV

Yumi Shirakawa


Mostly Credited As: Yumi Shirakawa
Sometimes Credited As: Shirakawa Yumi
白川由美

Birth Name: Akiko Yamazaki
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1936 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Date Of Death: June 15, 2016





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kaseifu no Mita (2011)As: Harumi Akemi
Haken no Hinkaku (2007)As: Ryuto Amata
Sore wa, Totsuzen, Arashi no you ni... (2004)As: Hanae Nakamura
Diamond Girl (2003)As: Kimiko Morris
Omae no Yukichi ga Naiteiru (2001)As: Unknown
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)As: Akira Sakurai
Umi Made go Fun (1998)As: Unknown
Tomoko to Tomoko (1997)As: Unknown
Papa Survival (1995)As: Unknown
Otoko no Ibasho (1994)As: Unknown
Episode Cast Credits 

Kurosagi (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hiromi Tsujimoto 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hiromi Tsujimoto 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Yumi Shirakawa Quotes

No quotes added for this person